League Tables

Primera División (Peru)

The table as it stands, and where the model expects it to finish. Projections are final positions, not qualification or relegation. How the model works. Upcoming predictions →

Primera Division: Tabla Anual

  1. Alianza Lima — 59 points from 28 played (17 won, 8 drawn, 3 lost), 46 scored, 19 conceded, goal difference +27. Form, oldest first: L D L W W.
  2. Universitario — 50 points from 28 played (14 won, 8 drawn, 6 lost), 45 scored, 33 conceded, goal difference +12. Form, oldest first: W D W L D.
  3. Deportivo Garcilaso — 48 points from 28 played (14 won, 6 drawn, 8 lost), 39 scored, 25 conceded, goal difference +14. Form, oldest first: W W L W L.
  4. FBC Melgar — 47 points from 28 played (13 won, 8 drawn, 7 lost), 47 scored, 31 conceded, goal difference +16. Form, oldest first: L W W D D.
  5. Cusco — 45 points from 28 played (14 won, 3 drawn, 11 lost), 41 scored, 40 conceded, goal difference +1. Form, oldest first: W W L W L.
  6. Cienciano — 44 points from 28 played (13 won, 5 drawn, 10 lost), 48 scored, 40 conceded, goal difference +8. Form, oldest first: L W L D W.
  7. Alianza Atletico — 43 points from 28 played (12 won, 7 drawn, 9 lost), 43 scored, 36 conceded, goal difference +7. Form, oldest first: W W L W W.
  8. Club Deportivo Los Chankas — 43 points from 28 played (12 won, 7 drawn, 9 lost), 36 scored, 45 conceded, goal difference -9. Form, oldest first: L L L D D.
  9. Sporting Cristal — 41 points from 28 played (12 won, 5 drawn, 11 lost), 49 scored, 40 conceded, goal difference +9. Form, oldest first: L W W W W.
  10. Sport Boys — 38 points from 28 played (10 won, 8 drawn, 10 lost), 30 scored, 29 conceded, goal difference +1. Form, oldest first: W L W D L.
  11. Sport Huancayo — 38 points from 28 played (11 won, 5 drawn, 12 lost), 38 scored, 44 conceded, goal difference -6. Form, oldest first: W W W W W.
  12. Juan Pablo II College — 35 points from 28 played (9 won, 8 drawn, 11 lost), 43 scored, 53 conceded, goal difference -10. Form, oldest first: W D W W D.
  13. Atletico Grau — 33 points from 28 played (9 won, 6 drawn, 13 lost), 26 scored, 31 conceded, goal difference -5. Form, oldest first: W L W L D.
  14. Comerciantes Unidos — 31 points from 28 played (7 won, 10 drawn, 11 lost), 36 scored, 39 conceded, goal difference -3. Form, oldest first: L D L L D.
  15. FC Cajamarca — 28 points from 28 played (7 won, 7 drawn, 14 lost), 41 scored, 52 conceded, goal difference -11. Form, oldest first: W L W L D.
  16. ADT — 26 points from 28 played (6 won, 8 drawn, 14 lost), 29 scored, 42 conceded, goal difference -13. Form, oldest first: L L L W D.
  17. UCV Moquegua — 25 points from 28 played (6 won, 7 drawn, 15 lost), 24 scored, 43 conceded, goal difference -19. Form, oldest first: L L L L L.
  18. UTC Cajamarca — 15 points from 28 played (4 won, 8 drawn, 16 lost), 32 scored, 51 conceded, goal difference -19. Form, oldest first: L L L L L.

Primera Division: Apertura

  1. Alianza Lima — 40 points from 17 played (12 won, 4 drawn, 1 lost), 30 scored, 8 conceded, goal difference +22. Form, oldest first: L D L W W.
  2. Club Deportivo Los Chankas — 34 points from 17 played (10 won, 4 drawn, 3 lost), 25 scored, 21 conceded, goal difference +4. Form, oldest first: L L L D D.
  3. Cienciano — 33 points from 17 played (10 won, 3 drawn, 4 lost), 34 scored, 22 conceded, goal difference +12. Form, oldest first: L W L D W.
  4. Universitario — 29 points from 17 played (8 won, 5 drawn, 4 lost), 24 scored, 15 conceded, goal difference +9. Form, oldest first: W D W L D.
  5. FBC Melgar — 28 points from 17 played (8 won, 4 drawn, 5 lost), 29 scored, 20 conceded, goal difference +9. Form, oldest first: L W W D D.
  6. Cusco — 27 points from 17 played (8 won, 3 drawn, 6 lost), 21 scored, 24 conceded, goal difference -3. Form, oldest first: W W L W L.
  7. Deportivo Garcilaso — 26 points from 17 played (7 won, 5 drawn, 5 lost), 21 scored, 18 conceded, goal difference +3. Form, oldest first: W W L W L.
  8. Alianza Atletico — 21 points from 17 played (5 won, 6 drawn, 6 lost), 20 scored, 18 conceded, goal difference +2. Form, oldest first: W W L W W.
  9. Comerciantes Unidos — 21 points from 17 played (5 won, 6 drawn, 6 lost), 18 scored, 20 conceded, goal difference -2. Form, oldest first: L D L L D.
  10. ADT — 20 points from 17 played (5 won, 5 drawn, 7 lost), 22 scored, 21 conceded, goal difference +1. Form, oldest first: L L L W D.
  11. Sport Boys — 20 points from 17 played (5 won, 5 drawn, 7 lost), 15 scored, 19 conceded, goal difference -4. Form, oldest first: W L W D L.
  12. Sporting Cristal — 19 points from 17 played (5 won, 4 drawn, 8 lost), 28 scored, 30 conceded, goal difference -2. Form, oldest first: L W W W W.
  13. UTC Cajamarca — 18 points from 17 played (4 won, 6 drawn, 7 lost), 21 scored, 26 conceded, goal difference -5. Form, oldest first: L L L L L.
  14. UCV Moquegua — 18 points from 17 played (5 won, 3 drawn, 9 lost), 17 scored, 24 conceded, goal difference -7. Form, oldest first: L L L L L.
  15. FC Cajamarca — 17 points from 17 played (4 won, 5 drawn, 8 lost), 23 scored, 28 conceded, goal difference -5. Form, oldest first: W L W L D.
  16. Atletico Grau — 16 points from 17 played (4 won, 4 drawn, 9 lost), 12 scored, 18 conceded, goal difference -6. Form, oldest first: W L W L D.
  17. Sport Huancayo — 16 points from 17 played (4 won, 4 drawn, 9 lost), 21 scored, 31 conceded, goal difference -10. Form, oldest first: W W W W W.
  18. Juan Pablo II College — 16 points from 17 played (4 won, 4 drawn, 9 lost), 22 scored, 40 conceded, goal difference -18. Form, oldest first: W D W W D.

Primera Division: Clausura

  1. Sporting Cristal — 22 points from 11 played (7 won, 1 drawn, 3 lost), 21 scored, 10 conceded, goal difference +11. Form, oldest first: L W W W W.
  2. Deportivo Garcilaso — 22 points from 11 played (7 won, 1 drawn, 3 lost), 18 scored, 7 conceded, goal difference +11. Form, oldest first: W W L W L.
  3. Alianza Atletico — 22 points from 11 played (7 won, 1 drawn, 3 lost), 23 scored, 18 conceded, goal difference +5. Form, oldest first: W W L W W.
  4. Sport Huancayo — 22 points from 11 played (7 won, 1 drawn, 3 lost), 17 scored, 13 conceded, goal difference +4. Form, oldest first: W W W W W.
  5. Universitario — 21 points from 11 played (6 won, 3 drawn, 2 lost), 21 scored, 18 conceded, goal difference +3. Form, oldest first: W D W L D.
  6. Juan Pablo II College — 19 points from 11 played (5 won, 4 drawn, 2 lost), 21 scored, 13 conceded, goal difference +8. Form, oldest first: W D W W D.
  7. FBC Melgar — 19 points from 11 played (5 won, 4 drawn, 2 lost), 18 scored, 11 conceded, goal difference +7. Form, oldest first: L W W D D.
  8. Alianza Lima — 19 points from 11 played (5 won, 4 drawn, 2 lost), 16 scored, 11 conceded, goal difference +5. Form, oldest first: L D L W W.
  9. Sport Boys — 18 points from 11 played (5 won, 3 drawn, 3 lost), 15 scored, 10 conceded, goal difference +5. Form, oldest first: W L W D L.
  10. Cusco — 18 points from 11 played (6 won, 0 drawn, 5 lost), 20 scored, 16 conceded, goal difference +4. Form, oldest first: W W L W L.
  11. Atletico Grau — 17 points from 11 played (5 won, 2 drawn, 4 lost), 14 scored, 13 conceded, goal difference +1. Form, oldest first: W L W L D.
  12. Cienciano — 11 points from 11 played (3 won, 2 drawn, 6 lost), 14 scored, 18 conceded, goal difference -4. Form, oldest first: L W L D W.
  13. FC Cajamarca — 11 points from 11 played (3 won, 2 drawn, 6 lost), 18 scored, 24 conceded, goal difference -6. Form, oldest first: W L W L D.
  14. Comerciantes Unidos — 10 points from 11 played (2 won, 4 drawn, 5 lost), 18 scored, 19 conceded, goal difference -1. Form, oldest first: L D L L D.
  15. Club Deportivo Los Chankas — 9 points from 11 played (2 won, 3 drawn, 6 lost), 11 scored, 24 conceded, goal difference -13. Form, oldest first: L L L D D.
  16. UCV Moquegua — 7 points from 11 played (1 won, 4 drawn, 6 lost), 7 scored, 19 conceded, goal difference -12. Form, oldest first: L L L L L.
  17. ADT — 6 points from 11 played (1 won, 3 drawn, 7 lost), 7 scored, 21 conceded, goal difference -14. Form, oldest first: L L L W D.
  18. UTC Cajamarca — 2 points from 11 played (0 won, 2 drawn, 9 lost), 11 scored, 25 conceded, goal difference -14. Form, oldest first: L L L L L.

What moved

Measured against 2026-10-13, the last update whose numbers changed — not against the last time the page was built, because an unchanged projection is carried forward rather than restamped. 54 clubs moved in all; the rest are in the projection below.

Season projection

Every one of the 54 matches this phase has left, played out 10,000 times by the same model that makes our match predictions — but rating each side on its whole season rather than its last six games, since one hot run should not decide a title race. The figures are final positions, not qualification or relegation: those depend on each country's rules and playoffs. A statistical estimate, not betting advice. These figures cover the Primera Division: Tabla Anual only. The Primera Division: Tabla Anual is not the end of the competition: Semi-finals, Final follow it, and no projection here covers them. Movement is measured against 2026-10-13, the last update whose numbers changed.

Primera Division: Tabla Anual

  1. Alianza Lima — projected to finish on 70.6 points, from 59 after 28 played. Finishes top of the Primera Division: Tabla Anual 98.4% (up 88.5), finishes top four 100%, bottom three 0%.
  2. Universitario — projected to finish on 60.1 points, from 50 after 28 played. Finishes top of the Primera Division: Tabla Anual 1% (down 10.6), finishes top four 87.7%, bottom three 0%.
  3. Deportivo Garcilaso — projected to finish on 58.1 points, from 48 after 28 played. Finishes top of the Primera Division: Tabla Anual 0.3% (down 19.4), finishes top four 73.5%, bottom three 0%.
  4. FBC Melgar — projected to finish on 57.5 points, from 47 after 28 played. Finishes top of the Primera Division: Tabla Anual 0.2% (down 6.1), finishes top four 69.2%, bottom three 0%.
  5. Cusco — projected to finish on 54.7 points, from 45 after 28 played. Finishes top of the Primera Division: Tabla Anual 0% (down 1.9), finishes top four 27.6%, bottom three 0%.
  6. Cienciano — projected to finish on 52.8 points, from 44 after 28 played. Finishes top of the Primera Division: Tabla Anual 0%, finishes top four 14%, bottom three 0%.
  7. Alianza Atletico — projected to finish on 52.3 points, from 43 after 28 played. Finishes top of the Primera Division: Tabla Anual 0% (down 14.4), finishes top four 14.5%, bottom three 0%.
  8. Sporting Cristal — projected to finish on 51.6 points, from 41 after 28 played. Finishes top of the Primera Division: Tabla Anual 0% (down 28.4), finishes top four 10.8%, bottom three 0%.
  9. Club Deportivo Los Chankas — projected to finish on 49.8 points, from 43 after 28 played. Finishes top of the Primera Division: Tabla Anual 0%, finishes top four 2.4%, bottom three 0%.
  10. Sport Boys — projected to finish on 46.2 points, from 38 after 28 played. Finishes top of the Primera Division: Tabla Anual 0% (down 0.7), finishes top four 0.2%, bottom three 0%.
  11. Sport Huancayo — projected to finish on 45.8 points, from 38 after 28 played. Finishes top of the Primera Division: Tabla Anual 0% (down 6.4), finishes top four 0.2%, bottom three 0%.
  12. Juan Pablo II College — projected to finish on 42.1 points, from 35 after 28 played. Finishes top of the Primera Division: Tabla Anual 0% (down 0.9), finishes top four 0%, bottom three 0.4%.
  13. Atletico Grau — projected to finish on 40.7 points, from 33 after 28 played. Finishes top of the Primera Division: Tabla Anual 0% (down 0.1), finishes top four 0%, bottom three 2%.
  14. Comerciantes Unidos — projected to finish on 37.9 points, from 31 after 28 played. Finishes top of the Primera Division: Tabla Anual 0%, finishes top four 0%, bottom three 8.7%.
  15. FC Cajamarca — projected to finish on 35.5 points, from 28 after 28 played. Finishes top of the Primera Division: Tabla Anual 0%, finishes top four 0%, bottom three 28.1%.
  16. ADT — projected to finish on 32.4 points, from 26 after 28 played. Finishes top of the Primera Division: Tabla Anual 0%, finishes top four 0%, bottom three 73.6%.
  17. UCV Moquegua — projected to finish on 30.8 points, from 25 after 28 played. Finishes top of the Primera Division: Tabla Anual 0%, finishes top four 0%, bottom three 87.2%.
  18. UTC Cajamarca — projected to finish on 20.3 points, from 15 after 28 played. Finishes top of the Primera Division: Tabla Anual 0%, finishes top four 0%, bottom three 100%.

Primera Division: Apertura

  1. Alianza Lima — projected to finish on 51.6 points, from 40 after 17 played. Finishes top of the Primera Division: Tabla Anual 95.8% (up 88.5), finishes top four 100%, bottom three 0%.
  2. Cienciano — projected to finish on 41.7 points, from 33 after 17 played. Finishes top of the Primera Division: Tabla Anual 2.5%, finishes top four 81.4%, bottom three 0%.
  3. Club Deportivo Los Chankas — projected to finish on 41 points, from 34 after 17 played. Finishes top of the Primera Division: Tabla Anual 1.3%, finishes top four 69.5%, bottom three 0%.
  4. Universitario — projected to finish on 39.4 points, from 29 after 17 played. Finishes top of the Primera Division: Tabla Anual 0.3% (down 10.6), finishes top four 58.6%, bottom three 0%.
  5. FBC Melgar — projected to finish on 38.3 points, from 28 after 17 played. Finishes top of the Primera Division: Tabla Anual 0.1% (down 6.1), finishes top four 45.5%, bottom three 0%.
  6. Cusco — projected to finish on 36.6 points, from 27 after 17 played. Finishes top of the Primera Division: Tabla Anual 0% (down 1.9), finishes top four 22.1%, bottom three 0%.
  7. Deportivo Garcilaso — projected to finish on 36.2 points, from 26 after 17 played. Finishes top of the Primera Division: Tabla Anual 0% (down 19.4), finishes top four 20.8%, bottom three 0%.
  8. Alianza Atletico — projected to finish on 30.4 points, from 21 after 17 played. Finishes top of the Primera Division: Tabla Anual 0% (down 14.4), finishes top four 1.4%, bottom three 1.9%.
  9. Sporting Cristal — projected to finish on 29.7 points, from 19 after 17 played. Finishes top of the Primera Division: Tabla Anual 0% (down 28.4), finishes top four 0.4%, bottom three 2.2%.
  10. Sport Boys — projected to finish on 28.4 points, from 20 after 17 played. Finishes top of the Primera Division: Tabla Anual 0% (down 0.7), finishes top four 0.1%, bottom three 6.2%.
  11. Comerciantes Unidos — projected to finish on 27.9 points, from 21 after 17 played. Finishes top of the Primera Division: Tabla Anual 0%, finishes top four 0.1%, bottom three 5.5%.
  12. ADT — projected to finish on 26.3 points, from 20 after 17 played. Finishes top of the Primera Division: Tabla Anual 0%, finishes top four 0%, bottom three 13.2%.
  13. FC Cajamarca — projected to finish on 24.3 points, from 17 after 17 played. Finishes top of the Primera Division: Tabla Anual 0%, finishes top four 0%, bottom three 34.6%.
  14. Sport Huancayo — projected to finish on 23.9 points, from 16 after 17 played. Finishes top of the Primera Division: Tabla Anual 0% (down 6.4), finishes top four 0%, bottom three 42.4%.
  15. UCV Moquegua — projected to finish on 23.7 points, from 18 after 17 played. Finishes top of the Primera Division: Tabla Anual 0%, finishes top four 0%, bottom three 45.2%.
  16. Atletico Grau — projected to finish on 23.7 points, from 16 after 17 played. Finishes top of the Primera Division: Tabla Anual 0% (down 0.1), finishes top four 0%, bottom three 41.4%.
  17. UTC Cajamarca — projected to finish on 23.4 points, from 18 after 17 played. Finishes top of the Primera Division: Tabla Anual 0%, finishes top four 0%, bottom three 47.7%.
  18. Juan Pablo II College — projected to finish on 22.8 points, from 16 after 17 played. Finishes top of the Primera Division: Tabla Anual 0% (down 0.9), finishes top four 0%, bottom three 59.9%.

Primera Division: Clausura

  1. Sporting Cristal — projected to finish on 32.7 points, from 22 after 11 played. Finishes top of the Primera Division: Tabla Anual 28% (down 28.4), finishes top four 73.4%, bottom three 0%.
  2. Deportivo Garcilaso — projected to finish on 32 points, from 22 after 11 played. Finishes top of the Primera Division: Tabla Anual 19.8% (down 19.4), finishes top four 65.5%, bottom three 0%.
  3. Alianza Atletico — projected to finish on 31.3 points, from 22 after 11 played. Finishes top of the Primera Division: Tabla Anual 14.4% (down 14.4), finishes top four 51.1%, bottom three 0%.
  4. Universitario — projected to finish on 31.1 points, from 21 after 11 played. Finishes top of the Primera Division: Tabla Anual 11.7% (down 10.6), finishes top four 50%, bottom three 0%.
  5. Alianza Lima — projected to finish on 30.6 points, from 19 after 11 played. Finishes top of the Primera Division: Tabla Anual 9.9% (up 88.5), finishes top four 48.7%, bottom three 0%.
  6. Sport Huancayo — projected to finish on 29.8 points, from 22 after 11 played. Finishes top of the Primera Division: Tabla Anual 6.5% (down 6.4), finishes top four 34%, bottom three 0%.
  7. FBC Melgar — projected to finish on 29.5 points, from 19 after 11 played. Finishes top of the Primera Division: Tabla Anual 6.3% (down 6.1), finishes top four 37.1%, bottom three 0%.
  8. Cusco — projected to finish on 27.6 points, from 18 after 11 played. Finishes top of the Primera Division: Tabla Anual 2% (down 1.9), finishes top four 17.3%, bottom three 0%.
  9. Sport Boys — projected to finish on 26.4 points, from 18 after 11 played. Finishes top of the Primera Division: Tabla Anual 0.7% (down 0.7), finishes top four 9.9%, bottom three 0%.
  10. Juan Pablo II College — projected to finish on 26 points, from 19 after 11 played. Finishes top of the Primera Division: Tabla Anual 0.9% (down 0.9), finishes top four 9.6%, bottom three 0%.
  11. Atletico Grau — projected to finish on 24.8 points, from 17 after 11 played. Finishes top of the Primera Division: Tabla Anual 0.1% (down 0.1), finishes top four 3.5%, bottom three 0%.
  12. Cienciano — projected to finish on 19.5 points, from 11 after 11 played. Finishes top of the Primera Division: Tabla Anual 0%, finishes top four 0%, bottom three 3.6%.
  13. FC Cajamarca — projected to finish on 18.6 points, from 11 after 11 played. Finishes top of the Primera Division: Tabla Anual 0%, finishes top four 0%, bottom three 7.8%.
  14. Comerciantes Unidos — projected to finish on 17 points, from 10 after 11 played. Finishes top of the Primera Division: Tabla Anual 0%, finishes top four 0%, bottom three 13.6%.
  15. Club Deportivo Los Chankas — projected to finish on 15.9 points, from 9 after 11 played. Finishes top of the Primera Division: Tabla Anual 0%, finishes top four 0%, bottom three 33%.
  16. UCV Moquegua — projected to finish on 12.9 points, from 7 after 11 played. Finishes top of the Primera Division: Tabla Anual 0%, finishes top four 0%, bottom three 69.3%.
  17. ADT — projected to finish on 12.2 points, from 6 after 11 played. Finishes top of the Primera Division: Tabla Anual 0%, finishes top four 0%, bottom three 75.5%.
  18. UTC Cajamarca — projected to finish on 7.4 points, from 2 after 11 played. Finishes top of the Primera Division: Tabla Anual 0%, finishes top four 0%, bottom three 97.3%.

Top scorers

  1. E. Castillo (Alianza Lima) — 17 goals, 5 assists.
  2. A. Valera (Universitario) — 16 goals, 2 assists.
  3. F. Callejo (Cusco) — 16 goals, 2 assists.
  4. C. Garcés (Cienciano) — 15 goals, 3 assists.
  5. B. Cuesta (FBC Melgar) — 13 goals, 6 assists.
  6. J. Vidales (FBC Melgar) — 12 goals, 1 assist.
  7. A. Hohberg (Cienciano) — 12 goals, 5 assists.
  8. L. da Silva (Deportivo Garcilaso) — 11 goals, 3 assists.
  9. H. Barcos (Sporting Cristal) — 9 goals, 3 assists.
  10. M. Sen (Comerciantes Unidos) — 9 goals, 2 assists.
  11. F. Torres (Club Deportivo Los Chankas) — 9 goals, 4 assists.
  12. E. Lastre (UCV Moquegua) — 8 goals, 5 assists.
  13. N. Bandiera (Cienciano) — 8 goals, 1 assist.
  14. C. Penilla (Alianza Atletico) — 8 goals, 4 assists.
  15. M. Arrasco (FC Cajamarca) — 7 goals, 5 assists.
  16. B. Palacios (FC Cajamarca) — 7 goals, 3 assists.
  17. C. Olivares (Deportivo Garcilaso) — 7 goals, 2 assists.
  18. L. Iberico (Sporting Cristal) — 7 goals.
  19. Javier Andrés Sanguinetti (Sport Huancayo) — 7 goals, 1 assist.
  20. J. Quintero (Club Deportivo Los Chankas) — 6 goals, 1 assist.

Head-to-head records

Every recorded meeting between two Primera División clubs, won-drawn-lost from the first-named side. All head-to-head records.

Other competitions

All 95 competitions we cover.